I have been given yet another award. And this time the award comes from Staci from Just Bloggled. The rules of this award are pretty simple

An Award and A Tag happy 101

  • Copy the award pic and add it to your post.
  • List 10 things that make you happy.
  • Tag 10 bloggers who brighten your day and notify them of their win.
  • Link back to the blogger who gave you the award in your post.
  • Link to the new award winners.

So, here are the 10 things that make me happy. I am not gonna name my Dad, Friends and you know who because they just don’t make me happy but make my life worth living :).

1) Chocolates – One bite into them and I feel like I am in heaven… seriously, no kidding. I am the happiest when I am eating a chocolate. My dad actually thinks that I am a chocolate addict and need help ASAP!

An Award and A Tag chocolates 300x225

2) Shopping – Duh! Doesn’t it make everyone happy? Going around the mall, finding that something to die for and then going ahead and buying it, is a feeling nothing can beat. Ofcourse after you had it for while, you start wondering what was so appealing about it that you bought it but that’s a different case.

3)  Showers – My remedy for my bad moods. When ever I am angry, upset, annoyed, confused etc, I hit the shower. It helps me calm down and relaxes me which leads to a much clear thinking.

4) Books – They were my best friends at some point of time in my life. And by books I don’t mean academic ones, if that was the case, I would have been a geek (would love to be one) and top the class. By books I mean novels of any genre. Any good book makes me happy and if it has a happy ending, it’s cherry on the cake.

5)  Street Dogs running towards me wagging their tails – The moment the 2 dogs that I feed regularly see me, they come running and jumping towards me wagging their tails. This shows me how happy they are to see me. And I am kinda sure if I had a tail (thank god for it) I would have been wagging it vigorously too.

6) Cuddling my pillow/ soft toys and sleeping – Yeah, this does make me happy. Period.

An Award and A Tag Image2485 300x225

7)  Music – Good music puts me good mood and makes me wanna dance. I can listen to anything. The only genre I find hard to listen to is Heavy metal, I do sometimes listen to it but end up with a head ache later.

8 ) Good and Yummy Food – Being a foodie, I love food. And what I love the most is good and yummy food. Any time my taste buds are delighted I m too.

9) Watching FRIENDS sitcom – I know this sounds silly and rather stupid. But when ever I m mad at some one I just go and pick a DVD of Friends and start watching it. After like 10 minutes, I don’t even remember why I was upset in first place.

10) Rains – I don’t mean the ones that drive you crazy and make you yell, “Stop” but the once that make you feel all romantic and good. The best part of rains for me is the smell of soil… it’s kinda intoxicating.

Now, I have to pass this one on to ten people. So, here are the once whom I give this award to

Manju

Andhari

Sourav

Shanu

Ashley

Hary

Jaunty Anima

Guria

Neha

Neha Hadkar

Sassy Chica

Urvashi

I have list over 10 but who cares. I actually have few more awards and tags to do but I will do them later. So, keep watching this space for more awards ;).

PS– Guys, you have to start following me here to get any updates about my blog. You can stop following my previous ones as I would be deleting them soon. This is where I will be from now… so start following me here.

Hope you all have a great week end :).